A Happy Marriage Should Be Based On Love

     

Đáp án đúng mực nhất cho thắc mắc trắc nghiệm “.........a happy marriage should be based on love” với những bài xích tập luyện tập là tài liệu mắc giá dành cho các thầy thầy giáo và bạn em học sinh tham khảo.

Bạn đang xem: A happy marriage should be based on love


Câu hỏi Trắc nghiệm:

A : ............. A happy marriage should be based on love. 

B : I definitely agree ! 

a. I really know 

b. As I see it 

c. Personally, I think 

d. Vị you think so

Trả lời:

Đáp án đúng: C

Giải thích: Dịch gợi ý thì thấy đấy là quan điểm cá nhân của chúng ta A ( vì dùng trường đoản cú should) Personally tức là cá nhân

Nội dung thắc mắc này nằm trong phần Trắc nghiệm giờ đồng hồ Anh 12 Unit 2: Cultural Diversity, hãy cũng top tài liệu tò mò một số bài xích tập trắc nghiệm nhé!

Mở rộng những bài tập trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 12 Unit 2: Cultural Diversity

Bài 1: Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary bao tay in each of the following questions.

Question 1. A. Partnership B. Lãng mạn C. Actually D. Attitude

Đáp án: B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D trọng âm 1. Đáp án B trọng âm 2.

Question 2. A. Believe B. Marriage C. Response D. Maintain

Đáp án: B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D trọng âm 2. Đáp án B trọng âm 1.

Question 3. A. Summary B. Different C. Physical D. Decision

Đáp án: D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, B trọng âm 1. Đáp án D trọng âm 2.

Question 4. A. Attractiveness B. Traditional C. Generation D. American

Đáp án: C


Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D trọng âm 2. Đáp án C trọng âm 3.

Question 5. A. Certain B. Couple C. Decide D. Equal

Đáp án: C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D trọng âm 1. Đáp án C trọng âm 2.

Question 6. A. Maintain B. Attitude C. Determine D. Develop

Đáp án: B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D trọng âm 2. Đáp án B trọng âm 1.

Question 7. A. Brilliant B. Different C. Secretary D. Attractive

Đáp án: D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C trọng âm 1. Đáp án D trọng âm 2.

Question 8. A. Generational B. Interpersonal C. Discrimination D. Nationality

Đáp án: C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D trọng âm 3. Đáp án C trọng âm 4.

Question 9. A. Studious B. Unite C. Mature D. Involve

Đáp án: A

Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D trọng âm 2. Đáp án A trọng âm 1.

Question 10.

Xem thêm: Hai Vật Có Khối Lượng M1=1Kg Và M2=3Kg Hay Nhất

 A. Frustrating B. Charity C. Impairment D. Infectious

Đáp án: B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D trọng âm 2. Đáp án B trọng âm 1.

*

Bài 2: Choose a, b, c, or d that best completes each unfinished sentence, substitutes the underlined part, or has a close meaning to lớn the original one.

Câu 1:

a. Partnership

b. Romantic

c. Actually

d. Attitude

Câu 2:

a. Believe

b. Marriage

c. Response

d. Maintain

Câu 3:

a. Summary

b. Different

c. Physical

d. Decision

Câu 4:

a. Attractiveness

b. Traditional

c. Generation

d. American

Câu 5:

a. Certain

b. Couple

c. Decide

d. Equal

Câu 6: Many Vietnamese people _____ their lives for the revolutionary cause of the nation

a. Sacrifice

b. Sacrificed

c. Sacrificial

d. Sacrificially

Câu 7: Most of us would maintain that physical _____ does not play a major part in how we react to lớn the people we meet.

a. Attract

b. Attractive

c. Attractiveness.

d. Attractively

Câu 8: They had a_____ candlelit dinner last night and she accepted his proposal of marriage.

a. Romance

b. Romantic

c. Romantically

d. Romanticize

Câu 9: Reading the story of the _____ having her dress torn off in the lift reminded me of my friend’s wedding.

a. Groom

b. Bride

c. Celibate

d. Groomsman

Câu 10:  I bởi not think there is a real _____ between men & women at trang chủ as well as in society.

a. Attitude

b. Value

c. Measurement

d. Equality

Bài 3: Read the following passage and then choose the best answer.

When people plan khổng lồ marry, they expect khổng lồ find in their partner not only a lover but a friend also. They find a person with whom they can giới thiệu their opinions, their emotions, thoughts và fears. In marriage we are looking for a partner who will be able lớn understand our values, our likes & dislikes.

If a man & a woman are born & raised in the same country, most likely they are familiar with the same songs, movies, jokes, books và life in general. They basically have the same roots. In the case of a western man và foreign woman family everything is more complicated and requires much more patience và understanding from both spouses. On one hand each of the partners has an opportunity khổng lồ learn a great deal about the other"s country, culture, traditions và life styles which can be very interesting. On the other hand it can be very disappointing if there is the inability khổng lồ understand your partner"s excitements and frustrations. For example, you are watching the television and suddenly you see a famous actor or singer, or other type of an artist whose name you have grown up with. Maybe this artist was an idol for your parents and the music of this artist was often played in your house when you were a child. Unfortunately you realize that your wife is unable lớn understand your feelings because she has no idea who this artist is. Her eyes are absolutely empty because she has never even heard the tuy vậy before. You feel rather disappointed! Remember that your wife has the same situation with you. You vị not know her country"s songs, her country"s famous actors, her books. She has her own memories & in actuality, for her, everything is much more difficult than it is for you. At least, you live in your own country where everybody can understand you. She lives in completely strange surroundings, where she has nobody to mô tả her feelings with, except you.

Do some research and learn about your wife"s country, culture and lifestyles. Talk with her, ask her questions, get to know what songs she likes, what movies and books are of interest to her. The mạng internet will give you a great opportunity to find anything! Tell her about your country"s culture, let her listen to the music that you like, rent a movie for her that left you with great impression. Let her understand you better through the things that you like. Patience & time will help you lớn fight cultural differences.

Question 1. A spouse should …………

A. Let the partner to vì everything alone

B. Be not only a lover but also a friend

C. Not giới thiệu the feelings with the partner

D. Not interfere with what the partner"s likes and dislikes

Question 2. According to the passage, ………….

A. Spouses who have the same nationality need more patience và understanding in their marriage than those who are from different cultures.

B. Spouses who are from different cultures need more patience & understanding in their marriage than those who have the same roots.

C. Spouses who have the same roots go not share anything together.

D. Spouses who are from different cultures can never mô tả anything together.

Question 3.

Xem thêm: Cách Mắc Ampe Kế Và Vôn Kế Và Vôn Kế Vào Mạch Điện, Nếu Cách Mắc Vôn Kế Và Ampe Kế Vào Mạch Điện

 If there is the inability to lớn understand a spouse"s excitements and frustrations the marriage, he or she may feel ………….